4620 Sutton Ave Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated payment $545/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- 1-Story Property
- Heating Available
- Moss Point High School Rated A-
- Central Air
About This Home
This livable fixer upper offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own TLC. The home features approximately 1,500 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Situated on nearly an acre, the spacious yard provides plenty of room for outdoor living, expansion, or future improvements. Located on a quiet dead end street, this property offers privacy while still having strong potential for value growth. Ideal for investors or homeowners ready to make it their own. Property sold as is where is no warranties given express or implied. Soft spots on floors
Flood quote attached to listing $498 a year for informational purposes
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,417
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Community Details
- Nelson Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2-17-40-006.000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $9,921 | $711 | $9,210 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $8,256 | $687 | $7,569 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $8,256 | $687 | $7,569 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $8,256 | $687 | $7,569 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $8,319 | $687 | $7,632 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $7,750 | $764 | $6,986 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $7,750 | $764 | $6,986 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $7,750 | $764 | $6,986 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $7,715 | $725 | $6,990 |
| 2016 | $396 | $7,715 | $725 | $6,990 |
| 2015 | $404 | $52,440 | $4,830 | $47,610 |
| 2014 | $417 | $8,117 | $725 | $7,392 |
| 2013 | $417 | $8,117 | $725 | $7,392 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -9.2% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $88,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Tammy Sambrano is the Broker Owner of Golden Key Realty, proudly serving buyers, sellers, and investors throughout the Mississippi Gulf Coast. With 18 years of experience in the real estate industry and more than two decades living on the Gulf Coast, Tammy brings deep local knowledge, strong negotiation skills, and a results driven approach to every transaction.
Tammy specializes in residential homes, luxury coastal properties, waterfront homes, land for sale, and investment real estate. Her
Tammy's Other Listings
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4134762
APN: 2-17-40-006.000
- 0 Interstate 10
- 7016 Elder Ferry Rd
- 4444 Christopher St
- 7112 Elder Ferry Rd
- 0 Tanner St Unit 4134049
- 0 Tanner St Unit 4134051
- 6224 Ehelers St
- 7208 Elder Ferry Rd
- 0 N Hwy 613 Unit 4144527
- 6013 Elder Ferry Rd
- 3916 Dutch Bayou Rd
- 6908 Barnes Rd
- 6924 Barnes Rd
- 7621 Elder Ferry Rd
- 5818 Elder Ferry Rd
- 3712 Dale Ln
- 0 Hwy 613 Hwy Unit 4127039
- 0 Hwy 613 Hwy Unit 4137821
- 0 Hwy 613 Hwy Unit 4129036
- 0 Miller Rd
- 3395 Howze St
- 4005 W Pine St
- 5443 Hubert St
- 3907 Branch St Unit 1-8
- 4800 Long Ave
- 5201 Monaco Dr
- 3801 Melton Ave
- 3419 Hospital Rd Unit 7
- 3416 Chicot St
- 4315 Orchard Ave
- 3201 Eden St
- 5101 Orchard Rd
- 3015 Eden St
- 5111 Orchard Ave
- 3000 Brazil St
- 3207 Magnolia St Unit 406
- 3207 Magnolia St Unit 409
- 3207 Magnolia St
- 2816 Eden St
- 3112 Canty St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.