4620 W End Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $248,247 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 W End Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $291,124. 4620 W End Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $127,700 | $42,800 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $126,800 | $41,900 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $126,800 | $41,900 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $126,800 | $41,900 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $126,800 | $41,900 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $129,800 | $46,200 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $128,900 | $45,300 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $128,900 | $45,300 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $128,900 | $45,300 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $128,900 | $45,300 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $128,900 | $45,300 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $128,900 | $45,300 | $83,600 |
| 2011 | $1,239 | $128,900 | $45,300 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map