46201 Peninsula Dr E Grand Junction, MI 49056
Estimated Value: $241,634 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46201 Peninsula Dr E, Grand Junction, MI 49056 and is currently estimated at $321,159, approximately $220 per square foot. 46201 Peninsula Dr E is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Kwilinski Kevin J
Bought by
Kwilinski Kevin and Starr Amy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Paloucek Kevin S and Paloucek Susan
Bought by
Kwilinski Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
The Lois Arntz Trust
Bought by
Paloucek Kevin S and Paloucek Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwilinski Kevin | -- | Attorney | |
| Kwilinski Kevin J | $159,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Paloucek Kevin S | $156,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paloucek Kevin S | $140,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $790 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $768 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $38,100 | $28,500 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $38,100 | $28,500 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,500 | $75,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map