4621 Ashbrook Trail Middletown, OH 45042
Northeast Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 Ashbrook Trail, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $510,675, approximately $179 per square foot. 4621 Ashbrook Trail is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Fishbaugh & Sons Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Yeary Hugh E and Yeary Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeary Hugh E | $560,858 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yeary Hugh E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $155,720 | $13,600 | $142,120 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $155,720 | $13,600 | $142,120 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $147,950 | $13,600 | $134,350 |
| 2022 | $6,155 | $105,910 | $13,600 | $92,310 |
| 2021 | $5,919 | $105,910 | $13,600 | $92,310 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $105,910 | $13,600 | $92,310 |
| 2019 | $6,502 | $89,710 | $12,700 | $77,010 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $89,710 | $12,700 | $77,010 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $89,710 | $12,700 | $77,010 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $88,200 | $12,700 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $88,200 | $12,700 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $102,040 | $14,690 | $87,350 |
| 2013 | $1,968 | $65,910 | $14,690 | $51,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map