Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Joffe
Compass
(602) 989-8300
149 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,782,000 - $6,162,000
This home is located at 4621 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 since 18 October 2022 and is currently estimated at $4,945,996, approximately $654 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 4621 E Camelback Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Joffe
ARJ Investments LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Clark D | $3,800,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Roehrich Brian | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Roehrich Brian | $700,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roehrich Brian | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roehrich Brian | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Roehrich Brian | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Sold | $3,800,000 | -4.9% | $503 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | For Sale | $3,995,000 | -- | $529 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,237 | $168,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,349 | $160,132 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,349 | $256,500 | $51,300 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $11,820 | $199,610 | $39,920 | $159,690 |
| 2021 | $12,273 | $196,080 | $39,210 | $156,870 |
| 2020 | $12,083 | $180,860 | $36,170 | $144,690 |
| 2019 | $11,608 | $174,260 | $34,850 | $139,410 |
| 2018 | $10,106 | $134,070 | $26,810 | $107,260 |
| 2017 | $9,686 | $136,560 | $27,310 | $109,250 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $81,950 | $16,390 | $65,560 |
| 2015 | $5,838 | $74,900 | $14,980 | $59,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Joffe
Compass
(602) 989-8300
149 in this area
239 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Beth Thompson
Compass
(602) 740-3161
17 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6483834
APN: 171-30-004B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.