4621 Hebron Rd Lexington, MS 39095
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 Hebron Rd, Lexington, MS 39095 and is currently estimated at $93,898, approximately $83 per square foot. 4621 Hebron Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Dean Jr. Elementary School, S.V. Marshall Elementary School, and Durant Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $5,934 | $3,271 | $2,663 |
| 2024 | $882 | $5,984 | $3,223 | $2,761 |
| 2023 | $887 | $6,013 | $3,303 | $2,710 |
| 2022 | $846 | $5,736 | $3,394 | $2,342 |
| 2021 | $845 | $5,839 | $3,497 | $2,342 |
| 2020 | $861 | $5,948 | $3,606 | $2,342 |
| 2019 | $858 | $5,932 | $3,715 | $2,217 |
| 2018 | $928 | $6,460 | $3,806 | $2,654 |
| 2017 | $894 | $6,347 | $3,693 | $2,654 |
| 2016 | $862 | $6,115 | $3,461 | $2,654 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,871 | $3,217 | $2,654 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,268 | $2,822 | $2,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map