NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4621 Meyer Way Carmichael, CA 95608

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $520,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $315,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,864 / mo

About This Home

Pride of Ownership; original owners. This charming 4 bedrooms 2 bath home has a private backyard with covered patio and raised flower beds. Perfect opportunity to use sweat equty to create your perfect home. Great location, near the top San Juan School District. Close to dining and shopping. Perfect for first time home buyers or investors. New Water Heater and new Byers' Leaf Guard gutters!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Tse Jamy Kit
Bought by
Tse Jamy Kit and Jamy Kit Tse Trust
Current Estimated Value
$470,048

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,737
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,311

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tse Jamy Kit -- None Available
Tse Jamy K $315,000 Placer Title Company
The Erlandson Family Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tse Jamy K $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2017 07/24/17 For Sale $325,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,250 $358,410 $91,023 $267,387
2024 $4,250 $351,384 $89,239 $262,145
2023 $4,182 $344,495 $87,490 $257,005
2022 $4,099 $337,741 $85,775 $251,966
2021 $4,031 $331,120 $84,094 $247,026
2020 $3,956 $327,726 $83,232 $244,494
2019 $3,876 $321,300 $81,600 $239,700
2018 $3,832 $315,000 $80,000 $235,000
2017 $780 $69,655 $12,644 $57,011
2016 $727 $68,291 $12,397 $55,894
2015 $759 $67,266 $12,211 $55,055
2014 $743 $65,957 $11,974 $53,983
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.