4621 Ridgeway Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 Ridgeway Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $308,142, approximately $199 per square foot. 4621 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Mcnally William F
Bought by
Elliott Curt D and Pross Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Curt D | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $223,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $207,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $192,100 | $62,800 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $173,800 | $62,800 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $161,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $158,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map