4621 Shephard Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $260,545 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 Shephard Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $287,136, approximately $213 per square foot. 4621 Shephard Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $69,440 | $11,410 | $58,030 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $69,440 | $11,410 | $58,030 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $78,720 | $11,410 | $67,310 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $55,620 | $8,050 | $47,570 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $55,620 | $8,050 | $47,570 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $55,620 | $8,050 | $47,570 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $46,060 | $11,270 | $34,790 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $46,060 | $11,270 | $34,790 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $46,060 | $11,270 | $34,790 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $40,040 | $9,800 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $40,040 | $9,800 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $40,040 | $9,800 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $39,550 | $9,800 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map