4622 Appleton Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 Appleton Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $277,701, approximately $179 per square foot. 4622 Appleton Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Neighborhood Revitalization Pr
Bought by
Register Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,129
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$24,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Tracy and Milford Durwood Smith
Bought by
Neighborhood Reutilization Project Lllc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Register Mary | $308,000 | Esquire Title | |
| Neighborhood Reutilization Project Lllc | $65,000 | Estate Title And Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Register Mary | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $384 | $227,064 | $57,600 | $169,464 |
| 2025 | $1,557 | $228,824 | $43,200 | $185,624 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $75,290 | $43,200 | $32,090 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $75,316 | $43,200 | $32,116 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $66,806 | $38,880 | $27,926 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $98,248 | $28,800 | $69,448 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $90,116 | $28,800 | $61,316 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $87,076 | $25,920 | $61,156 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $79,799 | $20,160 | $59,639 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $72,941 | $14,400 | $58,541 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $66,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $56,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $51,746 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map