4622 E Foothill Dr Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Estimated Value: $6,225,000 - $9,045,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
10,508
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 E Foothill Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 and is currently estimated at $8,081,563, approximately $769 per square foot. 4622 E Foothill Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Craig H
Bought by
Foothill Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,403,830
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,677,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Maldonado Wilford F
Bought by
Jackson Craig H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,403,830
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,677,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Maldonado Wilford E and Maldonado Sarah S
Bought by
Wilford E Maldonado Trust #1 and Sarah S Maldonado Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foothill Drive Llc | $6,000,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jackson Craig H | $6,000,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wilford E Maldonado Trust #1 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Craig H | $4,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,204 | $598,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $34,097 | $569,973 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $34,097 | $704,550 | $140,910 | $563,640 |
| 2022 | $32,684 | $551,100 | $110,220 | $440,880 |
| 2021 | $34,782 | $522,630 | $104,520 | $418,110 |
| 2020 | $34,556 | $500,710 | $100,140 | $400,570 |
| 2019 | $33,342 | $516,970 | $103,390 | $413,580 |
| 2018 | $32,081 | $513,780 | $102,750 | $411,030 |
| 2017 | $30,796 | $516,670 | $103,330 | $413,340 |
| 2016 | $30,140 | $385,780 | $77,150 | $308,630 |
| 2015 | $30,024 | $385,780 | $77,150 | $308,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map