4622 Golf Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,138 - $804,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 Golf Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $749,785, approximately $903 per square foot. 4622 Golf Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Boettcher Kent Norman and Boettcher Gina Jean
Bought by
K And G Boettcher Family Trust and Boettcher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Boettcher Kent N and Boettcher Gina J
Bought by
Boettcher Kent N and Boettcher Gina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K And G Boettcher Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boettcher Kent Norman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boettcher Kent N | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boettcher Kent N | $325,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $261,526 | $75,752 | $185,774 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $256,399 | $74,267 | $182,132 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $251,372 | $72,811 | $178,561 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $246,444 | $71,384 | $175,060 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $241,612 | $69,984 | $171,628 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $239,136 | $69,267 | $169,869 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $234,448 | $67,909 | $166,539 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $229,851 | $66,577 | $163,274 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $225,345 | $65,272 | $160,073 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $220,926 | $63,992 | $156,934 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $217,609 | $63,031 | $154,578 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $213,348 | $61,797 | $151,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map