46221 High Dr Garrison, MN 56450
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,574
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46221 High Dr, Garrison, MN 56450 and is currently estimated at $162,651. 46221 High Dr is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $4,700 | $3,900 | $800 |
| 2024 | $120 | $5,000 | $3,900 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $112 | $11,500 | $10,400 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $132 | $10,100 | $8,900 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $218 | $9,800 | $8,900 | $900 |
| 2020 | $230 | $16,100 | $15,400 | $700 |
| 2019 | $46 | $15,900 | $15,400 | $500 |
| 2018 | $46 | $3,200 | $2,400 | $800 |
| 2017 | $46 | $3,100 | $2,400 | $700 |
| 2016 | $48 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map