$182,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

4623 Cox Dr Stow, OH 44224

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
1973 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$107 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

47 on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Granite Countertops
  • Bar
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 4623-A Cox Drive in Stow. This well-maintained townhouse offers a spacious living room with large front windows, dining area, updated half bath and an modernized kitchen with stainless steel appliances, newer cabinets, granite countertops with amethyst, newer faucet and there is easy maintenance flooring throughout. There are 2 nice-sized bedrooms with an updated full bath that round out the second floor. Downstairs, the finished lower level offers a spacious rec room with a wet bar that would be a great place for the kids to hang out, perfect for family movie night, great space for the gamer, etc. There is a ton of possibilities for this area. There is also a utility/laundry area on the lower level that has addional storage space. Outside you’ll find a fenced backyard and a one-car detached garage. Enjoy access to community recreation, including a pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, etc. Great overall location! Call your favorite Realtor today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Hodson

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: jage7145@gmail.com, 234-205-8410 License #406019 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Dockery

REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC License #2017001242

REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,576

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

HOA Fees

  • $327 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5605755

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,576

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$327 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Attribution Contact: jage7145@gmail.com, 234-205-8410
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Outdoor Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Subdivision Name: Huntington Park Condo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1228.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 4623
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Storage, Bar
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 468.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 326.92
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Huntington Park I
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Stow-Munroe Falls CS - 7714

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5605755
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2576.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 25, 2026
Sold by
Wendell Barbara and Barbara L Wendell Trust
List Price
$187,500
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-2.93%
Views
189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-73.71%
Original Mortgage
$176,540
Outstanding Balance
$176,540
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,010

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Kacsandi Frank B and Kacsandi Josephine A
Bought by
Wendell Barbara L and Barbara L Wendell Trust

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $182,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Warranty Deed $89,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,540 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $182,000 -2.9% $107 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $187,500 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,182 $36,978 $4,176 $32,802
2024 $2,182 $36,978 $4,176 $32,802
2023 $2,182 $36,978 $4,176 $32,802
2022 $1,877 $27,962 $3,115 $24,847
2021 $1,691 $27,962 $3,115 $24,847
2020 $1,663 $27,970 $3,120 $24,850
2019 $1,490 $23,300 $3,080 $20,220
2018 $1,467 $23,310 $2,920 $20,390
2017 $1,466 $23,310 $2,920 $20,390
2016 $1,492 $21,800 $2,920 $18,880
2015 $1,466 $21,800 $2,920 $18,880
2014 $1,523 $21,800 $2,920 $18,880
2013 $1,718 $26,040 $2,920 $23,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5184831

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 56-05755

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.