4623 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $330,488 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $356,122, approximately $245 per square foot. 4623 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Holt Linda S
Bought by
Holt Linda S and Mcdermitt Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Spaulding Ronald
Bought by
Holt Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Spaulding Ronald-Ann
Bought by
Spaulding Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Siemucha Dennis E
Bought by
Spaulding Ronald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Linda | $136,000 | Jeffrey F Voelkl | |
| Spaulding Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Spaulding Ronald | $123,000 | Steven D Babcock |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $155,000 | $22,700 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $155,000 | $22,700 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $155,000 | $22,700 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $155,000 | $22,700 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $155,000 | $22,700 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $145,000 | $22,700 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $145,000 | $22,700 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $145,000 | $22,700 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $145,000 | $22,700 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $145,000 | $22,700 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $22,700 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $22,700 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map