4623 S 34th St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,398 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 S 34th St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $164,350, approximately $126 per square foot. 4623 S 34th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ashland Park-Robbins Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Sts. Peter and Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $109,900 | $14,300 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $104,300 | $14,300 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $104,300 | $14,300 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $94,200 | $10,200 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $94,200 | $10,200 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $85,900 | $10,200 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $85,900 | $10,200 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $89,400 | $10,200 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $64,900 | $11,400 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $64,900 | $11,400 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $64,900 | $11,400 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $64,900 | $11,400 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map