NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $744,000 - $803,531

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,252 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $750,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,451 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Heated Spa
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Desert Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Plantation Shutters

About This Home

As of February 2026

Beautiful Home located in the much sought after Desert Ridge Community, sitting on a corner lot, this home has a lot to offer. Check comps. House needs some updating,, but price is reflective. Recent comp. at 4706 Via Montoya, 1 street south, sold at 439.30 a square foot. Features include: huge lot at 9900 sq ft, sparkling pool, waterfall, spa, relaxing patio, plantation shutters, Corian countertops, walk-in pantry, beautiful and professionally landscaped front and backyard, split floor plan, large laundry room with sink, 3 car garage with storage cabinets. Community walking path across street from house, walk to highly rated schools and restaurants. Marriott Resort is across Tatum with 2 Golf Courses, and top-notch restaurants. Come check it out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lon Tovar

HomeSmart License #SA115466000 Listed on: 01/09/2026

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Griffin Porter

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA106618000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,788

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 9,099 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-32-178

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Serevice Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Shea
  • Desert Ridge Parcel 7.5 Lot 21 Subdivision, Laguna Floorplan

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,788

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

9,099 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum and Deer Valley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 48.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Laguna
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 7.5 Lot 21
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 333.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2252.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 288.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Desert Ridge
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 288.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Serevice

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9099.0
  • Parcel #: 212-32-178

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3788.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-9.09%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$765,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,633
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,421
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Berk Neil B and Berk Barbara K
Bought by
Berk Neil B and Berk Barbara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
American Escrow & Closing Co
Bought by
Berk Neil and Berk Barbara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Delay Scott D and Delay Melissa A
Bought by
American Escrow & Closing Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Delay Scott D and Delay Melissa A
Bought by
Delay Scott D and Delay Melissa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Delay Scott D and Delay Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hatten Hayden $750,000 Security Title Agency
Berk Neil B -- --
Berk Neil $410,000 First American Title
American Escrow & Closing Co $410,000 First American Title
Delay Scott D -- --
Delay Scott D $202,707 First American Title
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hatten Hayden $300,000
Previous Owner Delay Scott D $187,250
Closed Delay Scott D $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $750,000 -9.1% $333 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,788 $42,934 -- --
2024 $4,013 $42,934 -- --
2023 $4,013 $60,070 $12,010 $48,060
2022 $3,967 $45,010 $9,000 $36,010
2021 $3,980 $41,780 $8,350 $33,430
2020 $3,839 $39,580 $7,910 $31,670
2019 $3,844 $37,750 $7,550 $30,200
2018 $3,699 $36,210 $7,240 $28,970
2017 $3,520 $35,100 $7,020 $28,080
2016 $3,453 $35,070 $7,010 $28,060
2015 $3,203 $34,900 $6,980 $27,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6966274

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-32-178

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.