NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2018

Last sale price $137,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,480 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2018

Complete rehab on this 3-1 ranch! All interior surfaces are new. Kitchen, bath, roof, windows, AC are new as well!!! Owner Agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Porter

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2010000932 Listed on: 06/21/2018

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brit Roberts

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2013002378

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 10,280

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Double Hung Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

10,280 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 414.05
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 10280.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1961
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Rt 32 to Old 74 to Summerside to left on Fern to right on Eddy
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2018-06-21
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-943-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: Of Record
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1050.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 139500.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$227,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,779
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Neighborhood Enrichment Llc
Bought by
First Due Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Kigar Rick
Bought by
Neighborhood Enrichment Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
4.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waddingham Michael A $137,000 None Available
First Due Properties Llc $72,000 None Available
Neighborhood Enrichment Llc $67,000 Ohio Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Waddingham Michael A $109,600
Previous Owner First Due Properties Llc $61,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Off Market $137,000 -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $137,000 -1.8% $130 / Sq Ft
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $139,500 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,947 $58,560 $15,820 $42,740
2024 $2,953 $58,560 $15,820 $42,740
2023 $2,958 $58,560 $15,820 $42,740
2022 $2,439 $41,860 $11,200 $30,660
2021 $2,449 $41,860 $11,200 $30,660
2020 $2,452 $41,860 $11,200 $30,660
2019 $1,704 $34,020 $10,570 $23,450
2018 $1,769 $34,020 $10,570 $23,450
2017 $1,640 $34,020 $10,570 $23,450
2016 $1,640 $29,330 $9,100 $20,230
2015 $1,591 $29,330 $9,100 $20,230
2014 $1,591 $29,330 $9,100 $20,230
2013 $1,535 $28,000 $10,500 $17,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1584893

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-42-31B-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.