Estimated Value: $147,768 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4624 Towerline Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $179,692, approximately $121 per square foot. 4624 Towerline Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Joly Gary M
Bought by
Mayer Jeffrey and Mayer Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Joly Gary M and Joly Carlene S
Bought by
Joly Gary M and Joly Carlene S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Jeffrey | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Joly Gary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $569 | $56,800 | $56,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $921 | $48,900 | $48,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $994 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $974 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |