Estimated Value: $60,766 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6434 Grace Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $110,942, approximately $110 per square foot. 6434 Grace Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Nichols Lloyd
Bought by
Nichols Beatrice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Beatrice E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $460 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $199 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $474 | $18,700 | $18,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $18,700 | $18,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records