46242 Tally Ho Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46242 Tally Ho Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $366,191, approximately $227 per square foot. 46242 Tally Ho Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Debolle Karen
Bought by
Kendall Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,447
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Mcguire James P
Bought by
Debolle Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Deborah A | $235,000 | -- | |
| Debolle Karen | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendall Deborah A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $104,670 | $27,500 | $77,170 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $104,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $99,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $80,960 | $18,500 | $62,460 |
| 2011 | $478 | $76,340 | $16,000 | $60,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map