NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4625 Dewfield Dr N Wilson, NC 27896

Estimated Value: $342,001 - $378,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,193 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2013

Last sale price $180,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,205 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

4 BR 3.5 BA home w/lots of potential!Decorator's Dream!Great space,Bonus Room,Office,Screened Porch,Fenced yard,Lg Shed,Master down, beautiful master bath,Fabulous neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Helms

Builders Direct Listed on: 11/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Sealy

Sealy Properties, LLC License #241899

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Irrigation

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,193 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3714509929.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Disposal
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 85.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Access Only, Stairs - Perm
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Security System, Wash/Dry Connect, Walk-In Closet, Smoke Detectors, Gas Logs, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling - Trey
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Bonus Room Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: Second
  • Great Room Level: Second
  • Laundry Level: Second
  • Other Level: Second
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2193.00
  • Stories Levels: One and One Half
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2193.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Storm Windows, Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2199
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Sewer Tap Available
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .32 ACRES

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3714509929.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2012
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
List Price
$186,500
Sold Price
$180,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.22%
Current Estimated Value
$359,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$184,380
Outstanding Balance
$130,441
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,059

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Christopher M $180,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Christopher M $184,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Sold $180,500 -3.2% $82 / Sq Ft
02/21/2013 02/21/13 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2012 11/16/12 For Sale $186,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,429 $306,172 $50,000 $256,172
2024 $3,429 $306,172 $50,000 $256,172
2023 $2,404 $184,227 $28,000 $156,227
2022 $2,404 $184,227 $28,000 $156,227
2021 $2,404 $184,227 $28,000 $156,227
2020 $2,404 $184,227 $28,000 $156,227
2019 $2,404 $184,227 $28,000 $156,227
2018 $2,404 $184,227 $28,000 $156,227
2017 $2,367 $184,227 $28,000 $156,227
2016 $2,367 $184,227 $28,000 $156,227
2014 $2,242 $180,061 $28,000 $152,061
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 60048933

Hive MLS

APN: 3714-50-9929.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.