4625 E Everett Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,148 - $997,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 E Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $898,787, approximately $301 per square foot. 4625 E Everett Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Miller Franz S and Miller Cheryl L
Bought by
Miller Franz S and Miller Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,955
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Willoby Stephen J and Willoby Stephen
Bought by
Miller Franz S and Brooke Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Franz S | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Miller Franz S | $218,000 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Franz S | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Franz S | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $43,973 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $41,879 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $56,660 | $11,330 | $45,330 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $44,050 | $8,810 | $35,240 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $39,650 | $7,930 | $31,720 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $37,220 | $7,440 | $29,780 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $34,980 | $6,990 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $32,910 | $6,580 | $26,330 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $32,200 | $6,440 | $25,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map