Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Lundin
CMT Properties, Inc.
(559) 284-6075
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $233,000
GREAT INVESTMENT opportunity! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fenced home is ready for some TLC, and priced to sell. Living room area is light and bright with larger windows. There is a 1-car detached garage with long driveway, deep lot. Laundry is located in garage. Located near schools, shopping, retail and the fair grounds.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CMT Properties, Inc. License #01479185 Listed on: 04/26/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Moises | $43,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Sold | $43,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $43,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $53,997 | $31,394 | $22,603 |
| 2023 | $595 | $51,902 | $30,176 | $21,726 |
| 2022 | $586 | $50,885 | $29,585 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $568 | $49,888 | $29,005 | $20,883 |
| 2020 | $565 | $49,377 | $28,708 | $20,669 |
| 2019 | $542 | $48,410 | $28,146 | $20,264 |
| 2018 | $529 | $47,462 | $27,595 | $19,867 |
| 2017 | $519 | $46,532 | $27,054 | $19,478 |
| 2016 | $500 | $45,621 | $26,524 | $19,097 |
| 2015 | $492 | $44,937 | $26,126 | $18,811 |
| 2014 | $479 | $44,058 | $25,615 | $18,443 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Lundin
CMT Properties, Inc.
(559) 284-6075
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Karla Velasquez
Vylla Home, Inc.
(559) 203-0104
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 391345
APN: 470-083-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.