4625 Stoetz Ln Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $1,407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 Stoetz Ln, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $955,203, approximately $750 per square foot. 4625 Stoetz Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Mary Ann Foote Trust and Huston Nina Jan
Bought by
Stonecrest Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Foote Mary Ann
Bought by
Foote Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonecrest Acquisitions Llc | $602,000 | First American Title | |
| Foote Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,019 | $910,260 | $568,913 | $341,347 |
| 2024 | $10,835 | $892,412 | $557,758 | $334,654 |
| 2023 | $10,835 | $874,915 | $546,822 | $328,093 |
| 2022 | $10,190 | $857,760 | $536,100 | $321,660 |
| 2021 | $10,111 | $840,942 | $525,589 | $315,353 |
| 2020 | $10,136 | $832,320 | $520,200 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $9,750 | $816,000 | $510,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $127,853 | $76,739 | $51,114 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $125,347 | $75,235 | $50,112 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $122,890 | $73,760 | $49,130 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $121,046 | $72,653 | $48,393 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $118,676 | $71,230 | $47,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map