$425,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,516/month

Total Views 1,021
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Mohawk Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

Move right in to this beautifully remodeled Ranch in popular Brookshire. Original Hardwood floors. Stunning spacious Great Room with Vaulted Ceilings with Wood Beams and stately Focal Stone Wall with the Gas FP. Large Full Wall of Built In Book Shelves. New Luxury Vinyl Plank 2024. Spacious Primary Suite with Remodeled Bath offering double sinks, Full tiled Walk In Shower. Walk In closet with Built Ins. Remodeled Hall Bath with full tiled shower. Eat In Kitchen with Breakfast Bar. Granite Counters, Microwave 2025, Dishwasher 2024, Stove 2018, Refrigerator 2018. Carpet 2023 (in bedrooms). Gutters and Siding 2023, Water Heater 2025, HVAC 21, Water Softner 2019, All Windows but 2 2018. Roof 2018 . Fully Fenced Back Yard, Deck full length of back of home. As you can see this home has been lovingly cared for. Be sure to get in quick to see this one. No HOA either. Highest and Best due by 4:00 PM 4/23

Listing Agent

Shelly Walters-Cifelli

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: shelly@shellywalters.com License #RB14045582 Listed on: 04/21/2026

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,982

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating system powered by renewable energy
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brookshire Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 226 / 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291029408026000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,982

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building Area Total: 1896
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • On Market Date: 2026-04-21
  • Subdivision Name: Brookshire Pines
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: https://shellywaltersrealtygroup.com
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: shelly@shellywalters.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Sinks Double Main, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Vaulted, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1896
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1896
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Some Updates
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Fuel: Renewable Source
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Clay Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel Number: 291029408026000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2982
  • Tax Block: 29
  • Tax Lot: 226
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1491
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mohawk Trails Elementary School
  • High School: Carmel High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,703 $318,300 $88,600 $229,700
2024 $2,703 $264,500 $88,600 $175,900
2023 $2,619 $264,500 $88,600 $175,900
2022 $2,426 $230,600 $72,000 $158,600
2021 $1,902 $190,800 $72,000 $118,800
2020 $1,947 $194,100 $72,000 $122,100
2019 $1,875 $190,000 $54,400 $135,600
2018 $1,808 $186,300 $54,400 $131,900
2017 $1,790 $185,400 $54,400 $131,000
2016 $1,856 $189,000 $54,400 $134,600
2014 $1,637 $178,300 $54,400 $123,900
2013 $1,637 $178,300 $54,400 $123,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $425,000 +80.9% $224 / Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $132 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Sale $260,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $235,000 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22095164

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-10-29-408-026.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.