J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Johnna Dorough
Branco Realty
(252) 230-7350
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $247,000
Updated Country Home with new paint, carpet and vinyl; new vanities and toilets; some new light fixtures; new plumbing at kitchen sink and some new appliances & new heat ex-changer. Three bedrooms, two full baths, huge family room, kitchen and dining combo. Call today for more details and schedule your personal tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Morgan Lane | $119,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Morgan Lane | $120,202 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $119,000 | -6.2% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | For Sale | $126,900 | +95.2% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $188,510 | $30,000 | $158,510 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $188,510 | $30,000 | $158,510 |
| 2023 | $911 | $104,016 | $17,000 | $87,016 |
| 2022 | $849 | $96,528 | $17,000 | $79,528 |
| 2021 | $786 | $96,528 | $17,000 | $79,528 |
| 2020 | $786 | $96,528 | $17,000 | $79,528 |
| 2019 | $786 | $96,528 | $17,000 | $79,528 |
| 2018 | $0 | $95,848 | $17,000 | $78,848 |
| 2017 | $780 | $95,848 | $17,000 | $78,848 |
| 2016 | $780 | $95,848 | $17,000 | $78,848 |
| 2014 | $869 | $107,305 | $17,000 | $90,305 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Johnna Dorough
Branco Realty
(252) 230-7350
63 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carol Ellis
Chesson Realty
(252) 290-1610
23 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100140051
APN: 3743-46-2448.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.