4626 Corrida Cir San Jose, CA 95129
Loma Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $2,111,964
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$1,386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Corrida Cir, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $1,929,491, approximately $1,386 per square foot. 4626 Corrida Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Guruswamy Murugesan and Murugesan Indrasanthanalaksh
Bought by
Guruswamy Murugesan and Murugesan Indrasanthanalaksh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Safran Lawrence
Bought by
Guruswamy Murugesan and Murugesan Indrasanthanalakshmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,954
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,721,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Arf Sadik and Arf Gelincik
Bought by
Safran Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,600
Interest Rate
5.5%