Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Sams
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 393-3087
19 in this area
381 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $290,676
Move right in to this charming Lakeside traditional, beautifully updated inside and out! The main floor offers a cozy living room, formal dining room with a gas fireplace, and a stylish new kitchen, all featuring new vinyl plank flooring. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom, a second bedroom, and a generously sized bathroom with abundant storage. The lower level is clean and organized, perfect for laundry and additional storage needs. Enjoy warm summer evenings on the backyard deck or relax on the welcoming front porch. Additional highlights include vinyl windows, low-maintenance vinyl siding, a great yard, and a two-car heated garage. All this in the charming Lakeside neighborhood—just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and the Lakewalk!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Messina & Associates Real Estate License #MN 40482689|WI 83456-94 Listed on: 05/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickett Christian | $270,000 | The Title Team | |
| Johnson Cody N | $140,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of | |
| Schlussler Stacy M | $133,000 | Lakeview Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickett Christian | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Cody N | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlussler Stacy M | $126,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +99.9% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,610 | $265,000 | $46,200 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $219,500 | $38,400 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $195,200 | $35,600 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $161,500 | $29,400 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $161,500 | $29,400 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $154,100 | $28,000 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $154,900 | $28,000 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $146,500 | $28,000 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $139,500 | $28,000 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,800 | $22,800 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,700 | $6,900 | $85,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Sams
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 393-3087
19 in this area
381 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anna McParlan
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 206-4222
6 in this area
70 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joe Hermanson
RE/MAX
(218) 590-8192
2 in this area
196 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Peterson
Real Living Messina & Associates
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathy Mathias
Coldwell Banker East West
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6119097
APN: 010303002590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.