4626 Maxson Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $909,524, approximately $397 per square foot. 4626 Maxson Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Chau Minh Thi
Bought by
Chau Nguyen Family Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Tran Chat Ngoc and Nguyen Chau Minh Thi
Bought by
Tran Chat Ngoc and Nguyen Chau Minh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Tran Chat Ngoc
Bought by
Tran Chat Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Tran Dan N and Tran Chat Ngoc
Bought by
Tran Chat Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Tran Dung N and Tran Chat Ngoc
Bought by
Tran Dan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Blessed Rock Of Maxson
Bought by
Tran Dung N and Tran Chat Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Nguyen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Chat Ngoc | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Tran Chat Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Chat Ngoc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tran Dan N | -- | American Title Co | |
| Tran Chat Ngoc | -- | American Title Co | |
| Tran Dung N | $205,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Chat Ngoc | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Chat Ngoc | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dan N | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dung N | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,313 | $380,260 | $156,108 | $224,152 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $372,805 | $153,048 | $219,757 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $365,497 | $150,048 | $215,449 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $358,331 | $147,106 | $211,225 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $351,306 | $144,222 | $207,084 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $340,889 | $139,946 | $200,943 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $334,205 | $137,202 | $197,003 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $321,229 | $131,875 | $189,354 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $316,405 | $129,895 | $186,510 |
| 2014 | $4,597 | $310,208 | $127,351 | $182,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map