Estimated Value: $215,319 - $333,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Outback Ln, Omaha, NE 68152 and is currently estimated at $265,080, approximately $217 per square foot. 4626 Outback Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Calhoun Elementary School and Fort Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Neia Properties I Llc
Bought by
Vogel Scott L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,649
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Hill Gaylord P and Hill Sheila J
Bought by
Ne Ia Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,649
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,431
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Scott L | $187,500 | -- | |
| Ne Ia Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ne Ia Properties Llc | $62,222 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogel Scott L | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $166,320 | $35,425 | $130,895 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $154,330 | $35,425 | $118,905 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $149,145 | $35,425 | $113,720 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $141,650 | $35,425 | $106,225 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $131,840 | $35,425 | $96,415 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $125,000 | $35,425 | $89,575 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $118,935 | $35,425 | $83,510 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $107,350 | $35,425 | $71,925 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $100,690 | $35,425 | $65,265 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $107,390 | $35,425 | $71,965 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $103,975 | $35,425 | $68,550 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $103,975 | $35,425 | $68,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map