46268 Appleton Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $490,510 - $581,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46268 Appleton Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $536,628, approximately $194 per square foot. 46268 Appleton Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Ramsay Pamela T and Ramsay James A
Bought by
Mcwilliams Stewart A and Ramsay Mcwilliams Jacqueline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams Stewart A | $245,000 | Bell Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcwilliams Stewart A | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $143,510 | $32,500 | $111,010 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $143,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $136,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $121,190 | $21,500 | $99,690 |
| 2011 | $676 | $114,630 | $18,500 | $96,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map