Estimated Value: $413,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 Button Bush Ct, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $455,037, approximately $167 per square foot. 4627 Button Bush Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Davis Michael A and Davis Denean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,985
Outstanding Balance
$160,130
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$294,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Court Street Development Co Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael A | $292,240 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $78,000 | First American Title Akron |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael A | $284,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,234 | $124,300 | $28,263 | $96,037 |
| 2024 | $7,005 | $124,300 | $28,263 | $96,037 |
| 2023 | $7,005 | $124,300 | $28,263 | $96,037 |
| 2022 | $7,147 | $112,102 | $25,463 | $86,639 |
| 2021 | $6,397 | $112,102 | $25,463 | $86,639 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $112,100 | $25,460 | $86,640 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $96,560 | $24,950 | $71,610 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $96,560 | $24,950 | $71,610 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $96,560 | $24,950 | $71,610 |
| 2016 | $6,038 | $96,560 | $24,950 | $71,610 |
| 2015 | $5,866 | $96,560 | $24,950 | $71,610 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $96,560 | $24,950 | $71,610 |
| 2013 | $5,389 | $89,100 | $24,950 | $64,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map