Estimated Value: $524,439 - $583,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,405
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Button Bush Ct, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $550,360, approximately $124 per square foot. 4649 Button Bush Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rollins Claude M and Rollins Sheila Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,650
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Court Street Development Co Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,650
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Claude M | $380,712 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $78,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rollins Claude M | $361,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,384 | $149,468 | $25,225 | $124,243 |
| 2024 | $8,384 | $149,468 | $25,225 | $124,243 |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $149,468 | $25,225 | $124,243 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $134,719 | $22,726 | $111,993 |
| 2021 | $7,650 | $134,719 | $22,726 | $111,993 |
| 2020 | $7,518 | $134,720 | $22,730 | $111,990 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $128,910 | $43,010 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $7,566 | $128,910 | $43,010 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $128,910 | $43,010 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $7,778 | $125,150 | $43,010 | $82,140 |
| 2015 | $7,560 | $125,220 | $43,010 | $82,210 |
| 2014 | $7,567 | $125,220 | $43,010 | $82,210 |
| 2013 | $7,088 | $118,000 | $43,010 | $74,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map