4627 E 56th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,228 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 E 56th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $262,307, approximately $203 per square foot. 4627 E 56th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Armiger William F and Armiger Danise
Bought by
Armiger William F and Armiger Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armiger William F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $15,960 | $2,749 | $13,211 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $15,466 | $3,094 | $12,372 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $15,986 | $2,961 | $13,025 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $14,521 | $3,690 | $10,831 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $14,069 | $3,576 | $10,493 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $13,630 | $3,464 | $10,166 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $13,630 | $3,464 | $10,166 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $13,630 | $3,464 | $10,166 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $14,630 | $3,718 | $10,912 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $14,630 | $3,718 | $10,912 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $14,630 | $3,718 | $10,912 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $14,630 | $3,718 | $10,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map