4650 E 55th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4650 E 55th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $284,210, approximately $161 per square foot. 4650 E 55th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
James Christine
Bought by
Watts Walter L and Watts Cecelia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,335
Outstanding Balance
$58,567
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Morgan J Michael and Morgan Linda S
Bought by
James Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Dover Margaret A
Bought by
Morgan J Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Walter L | $91,500 | None Available | |
| James Christine | $115,000 | -- | |
| Morgan J Michael | $95,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Walter L | $90,335 | |
| Previous Owner | James Christine | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan J Michael | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $18,874 | $3,295 | $15,579 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $18,296 | $3,223 | $15,073 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $18,733 | $3,232 | $15,501 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $17,187 | $3,734 | $13,453 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $16,658 | $3,619 | $13,039 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $16,292 | $3,540 | $12,752 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $15,787 | $3,607 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $15,787 | $3,607 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $16,787 | $3,836 | $12,951 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $16,787 | $3,836 | $12,951 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $16,510 | $3,836 | $12,674 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $16,510 | $3,836 | $12,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map