4645 E 55th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 E 55th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $288,426, approximately $153 per square foot. 4645 E 55th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Tulsa County
Bought by
Keary Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Keary Susan
Bought by
Clark Co Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keary Susan | $225,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Co Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $14,561 | $2,290 | $12,271 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $14,560 | $2,479 | $12,081 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $16,561 | $2,717 | $13,844 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $14,561 | $3,083 | $11,478 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $14,561 | $3,083 | $11,478 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $14,561 | $3,083 | $11,478 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $14,560 | $2,880 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $14,560 | $2,880 | $11,680 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $16,560 | $3,276 | $13,284 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $16,560 | $497 | $2,013 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $19,507 | $3,859 | $15,648 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $19,507 | $3,859 | $15,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map