4627 E Michigan Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,220 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 E Michigan Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $725,305, approximately $277 per square foot. 4627 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Nuff Said Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Spicer Eric William and Spicer Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$171,985
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Nevins Chad T and Nevins Sara L
Bought by
Nuff Said Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Richard and Kelley Nicole
Bought by
Nevins Chad T and Nevins Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Lanese Anthony F
Bought by
Kelley Richard and Gorzka Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer Eric William | $275,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Nuff Said Enterprises Llc | $236,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nevins Chad T | $232,750 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Kelley Richard | $219,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spicer Eric William | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nevins Chad T | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Richard | $175,200 | |
| Closed | Nevins Chad T | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $37,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $35,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $49,600 | $9,920 | $39,680 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $38,080 | $7,610 | $30,470 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $31,720 | $6,340 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $30,120 | $6,020 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map