46277 Sawtooth Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,307 - $897,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46277 Sawtooth Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $860,577, approximately $274 per square foot. 46277 Sawtooth Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Lucas Harold E and Lucas Megumi
Bought by
Lucas Family Trust and Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Lucas Harold E and Lucas Megumi
Bought by
Lucas Harold E and Lucas Megumi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,987
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Lucas Harold E and Lucas Megumi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,807
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Family Trust | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Lucas Harold E | -- | Lsi | |
| Lucas Harold E | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Harold E | $391,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Harold E | $392,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $458,103 | $129,071 | $329,032 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $440,316 | $124,060 | $316,256 |
| 2022 | $6,387 | $431,683 | $121,628 | $310,055 |
| 2021 | $6,375 | $423,220 | $119,244 | $303,976 |
| 2020 | $6,357 | $418,882 | $118,022 | $300,860 |
| 2019 | $7,708 | $410,669 | $115,708 | $294,961 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $402,618 | $113,441 | $289,177 |
| 2017 | $7,520 | $394,724 | $111,217 | $283,507 |
| 2016 | $7,424 | $386,986 | $109,037 | $277,949 |
| 2015 | $7,341 | $381,175 | $107,400 | $273,775 |
| 2014 | $7,197 | $373,711 | $105,298 | $268,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map