4628 34th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $473,258
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4628 34th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $450,315, approximately $212 per square foot. 4628 34th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Fenton Joseph K
Bought by
Cook Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Vonfossen Susan L
Bought by
Fenton Joseph K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Aldrich D Robert
Bought by
Aldrich D Robert and D Robert Aldrich Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Aldrich D Robert and Aldrich Wayne Swartz
Bought by
Aldrich D Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Carol | -- | Attorney | |
| Fenton Joseph K | $175,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Aldrich D Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Aldrich D Robert | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $282,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $266,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $258,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $250,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $247,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $241,828 | $45,000 | $196,828 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $152,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,881 | $141,873 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map