4628 Clara St Cudahy, CA 90201
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4628 Clara St, Cudahy, CA 90201. 4628 Clara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bell High School, Maywood Academy High School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Perez Lourdes and Perez Atilano
Bought by
Perez Danaly Atilano and Ati And Lulu Family Irrevocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Gecsek Miriam M
Bought by
Perez Atilano
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Danaly Atilano | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Atilano | $195,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $277,229 | $213,261 | $63,968 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $271,794 | $209,080 | $62,714 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $266,466 | $204,981 | $61,485 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $261,242 | $200,962 | $60,280 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $373,833 | $252,590 | $121,243 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $248,527 | $191,179 | $57,348 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $243,655 | $187,431 | $56,224 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $234,195 | $180,153 | $54,042 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $230,678 | $177,447 | $53,231 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $226,161 | $173,972 | $52,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map