$3,500 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,302 Sq Ft
4,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Soaking Tub
  • Hogg Middle Rated 9+
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

Welcome to 4628 Kermit—a charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home available for a 13-month lease starting June 1st. This property offers both comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location, just a short walk from local restaurants and the farmers market. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, a gas cooktop, dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space. The home comes fully equipped with a washer, dryer, and refrigerator for added ease. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining—as well as a private driveway for convenient parking. Pets will be considered on a case-by-case basis, with a weight limit of 25 lbs. Don’t miss your chance to live in one of the area’s most desirable, walkable neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Maria Robichaud

eXp Realty, LLC License #0647872 Listed on: 05/01/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Aaron Robichaud

eXp Realty, LLC License #0797201

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 4,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Sojourner Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

4,250 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0976
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXPD12
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-519-7431
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:033-189-002-0017
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1302.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, None

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: BROWNING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Rent $3,500 +25.2% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $2,795 0.0% --
05/07/2023 05/07/23 For Rent $2,795 +7.5% --
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market $2,600 -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Rent $2,595 0.0% --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Rented $2,595 -0.2% --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Under Contract -- -- --
02/05/2019 02/05/19 For Rent $2,600 +18.2% --
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Rented $2,200 -18.5% --
05/13/2017 05/13/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22983491

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0331890020017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.