4628 Normandy Ln Plano, TX 75093
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,553 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4628 Normandy Ln, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $525,638, approximately $237 per square foot. 4628 Normandy Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hightower Elementary School, Frankford Middle, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Maghami Mahmood G and Jonooby Laleh A
Bought by
Ghaemmaghami Seyed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Outstanding Balance
$197,253
Interest Rate
3.68%
Estimated Equity
$328,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Schell Andrew J and Schell Suzanne P
Bought by
Maghami Mahmood G and Jonooby Laleh A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghaemmaghami Seyed | -- | Rtt | |
| Maghami Mahmood G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghaemmaghami Seyed | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 | $455,664 | $140,000 | $315,664 |
| 2024 | $6,467 | $474,246 | $140,000 | $334,246 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $432,571 | $140,000 | $385,298 |
| 2022 | $7,515 | $393,246 | $115,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $7,209 | $383,400 | $75,000 | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $324,996 | $75,000 | $249,996 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $337,024 | $75,000 | $262,024 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $336,649 | $75,000 | $261,649 |
| 2017 | $6,702 | $307,497 | $70,000 | $237,497 |
| 2016 | $6,267 | $283,939 | $56,000 | $227,939 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $192,075 | $56,000 | $136,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map