46289 Alder Rd Marcell, MN 56657
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $132,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46289 Alder Rd, Marcell, MN 56657 and is currently estimated at $112,667, approximately $225 per square foot. 46289 Alder Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $248 | $62,200 | $45,300 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $248 | $58,500 | $43,000 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $198 | $56,500 | $41,000 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $206 | $44,500 | $29,200 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $212 | $44,500 | $29,200 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $190 | $44,500 | $29,200 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $182 | $40,400 | $29,200 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map