NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $285,203

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $265,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,655 / mo

123 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Sold comps statistics only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

COMP AGENT

Comp Office-Sold Listed on: 08/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

DJ DellaSala

DJ & Lindsey Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,518

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013521-0185

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,518

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Acreage: 1/4 To 1/2 Acre
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 149.72
  • Legal Description: 61-145 10-3S-25E .26 GLENDAS MEADOW UNIT 1 LOT 34
  • Lvt Date: 03/23/2026
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Marketing For Public Vw: Sold comps statistics only
  • Subdivision Condo: Glendas Meadows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Living Sq Ft: 1770
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 149.72

Exterior Features

  • Stories: 1
  • Private Pool: No

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 11326
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 013521-0185
  • Taxes: 2517.56
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Arakil Hernandez and Elizabeth Greathouse Caroline
List Price
$289,999
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,999
-8.62%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$270,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,551
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$256,782
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,769

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Alfred Williams and Sonya Williams
Bought by
Hernandez Andres and Greathouse Caroline Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
COMP AGENT
Comp Office-Sold
Buyer's Agent
DJ DellaSala
DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
List Price
$289,999
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,999
-8.62%
Views
83

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$256,782
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,769

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Counts Donald R and Counts Martha A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,330
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Glendas Meadow Llc
Bought by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Andres $100 None Listed On Document
Hernandez Andres $265,000 Landmark Title
Williams Alfred $175,000 Intrust Title & Escrow Inc
Counts Donald R $138,000 Sheffield & Boatright Title
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Andres $257,050
Previous Owner Williams Alfred $166,250
Previous Owner Counts Donald R $134,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $265,000 -8.6% $150 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 For Sale $289,999 +65.7% $164 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $175,000 -- --
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold $175,000 -5.4% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2017 06/17/17 For Sale $184,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,518 $161,786 -- --
2025 $2,286 $161,786 -- --
2024 $2,216 $157,227 -- --
2023 $2,216 $152,648 $0 $0
2022 $2,021 $148,202 $0 $0
2021 $2,000 $143,886 $0 $0
2020 $1,924 $138,875 $0 $0
2019 $1,898 $135,753 $0 $0
2018 $1,869 $133,222 $0 $0
2017 $1,686 $121,957 $0 $0
2016 $1,671 $119,449 $0 $0
2015 $1,645 $116,466 $0 $0
2014 $1,646 $115,542 $0 $0

MLS Number: 261338

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 013521-0185

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.