4629 E Evans Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 E Evans Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $528,699, approximately $190 per square foot. 4629 E Evans Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Carter Joshua F and Carter Holly L
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,662
Outstanding Balance
$12,297
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$516,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Gifford Grant R
Bought by
Carter Joshua F and Carter Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,038
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Gifford Grant R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jesus | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Carter Joshua F | -- | Select Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Gifford Grant R | -- | Advanced Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jesus | $15,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Joshua F | $267,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $281,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $263,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $274,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $287,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $378,300 | $102,900 | $275,400 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $351,500 | $95,300 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $339,200 | $91,800 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $304,800 | $83,500 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $153,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $141,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map