4629 Hudson St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,984 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $331,992, approximately $171 per square foot. 4629 Hudson St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Greektown Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $990,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $311,100 | $90,000 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $303,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $295,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $288,000 | $90,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $6,797 | $288,000 | $90,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $288,000 | $90,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $5,736 | $297,500 | $90,000 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $293,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $289,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $285,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map