4629 Killimore Ln Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,474 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 Killimore Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $382,119, approximately $208 per square foot. 4629 Killimore Ln is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2018
Sold by
Mcgovern Alicia and Estate Of Betty Jean Mcgovern
Bought by
Mcgovern Patricia and Mcgovern Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Mcgovern Betty J Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgovern Patricia | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcgovern Betty J Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $290,770 | $80,000 | $210,770 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $280,755 | $80,000 | $200,755 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $255,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $244,600 | $65,000 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $211,004 | $54,000 | $157,004 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $196,762 | $50,000 | $146,762 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $191,678 | $50,000 | $141,678 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $184,952 | $50,000 | $134,952 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $133,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $130,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $129,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $128,642 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map