$550,000

4629 Trellis Dr Ashwaubenon, WI 54115

Estimated payment $3,486/month

Total Views 1,103
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,044 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Beautifully maintained home including a nicely finished basement. The lower level features a spacious family room /entertainment room wired for a 7.1 surround sound system and ceiling-mounted projector, for movie nights and entertaining. Basement also includes a 4th bedroom with egress window, half bath, built-in cabinets, flex/game area, and extra storage. For guests, a home office, playroom, or workout space. All appliances included, plus washer, dryer, and basement mini cooler. Front yard includes an in-ground sprinkler system.

Listing Agent

Doug Nelson

ListWithFreedom.Com License #90-39910 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,588

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • 15,594 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Heritage Heights Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,588

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Ledgeview, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Ledgeview
  • Estimated Year Built: 2018
  • Remarks Public: Beautifully maintained home including a nicely finished basement. The lower level features a spacious family room /entertainment room wired for a 7.1 surround sound system and ceiling-mounted projector, for movie nights and entertaining. Basement also includes a 4th bedroom with egress window, half bath, built-in cabinets, flex/game area, and extra storage. For guests, a home office, playroom, or workout space. All appliances included, plus washer, dryer, and basement mini cooler. Front yard includes an in-ground sprinkler system.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Gas, 1 Fireplace
  • Interior Misc Included: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Lower: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 15x16
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: 12x15
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 12x15
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 17x26
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining: 12x12
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 18x16
  • Lower Level: Full, Finished Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Seller
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1894
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 1150
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 3044
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor, Primary Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Improvements: 340600
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3 or 3.5 Cars
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Electric
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.36
  • Land Assessments: 69700
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 15594
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 4629 Trellis Dr
  • Geo Primary City: De Pere
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: D-2037
  • Tax Net Amt: 6587.66

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,588 $410,300 $69,700 $340,600
2024 $6,210 $410,300 $69,700 $340,600
2023 $5,538 $410,300 $69,700 $340,600
2022 $4,911 $399,000 $69,700 $329,300
2021 $4,646 $257,800 $83,400 $174,400
2020 $4,564 $257,800 $83,400 $174,400
2019 $4,879 $257,800 $83,400 $174,400
2018 $611 $257,800 $83,400 $174,400
2017 $74 $257,800 $83,400 $174,400
2016 $4,414 $218,400 $72,900 $145,500
2015 $4,442 $218,400 $72,900 $145,500
2014 $4,364 $218,400 $72,900 $145,500
2013 $4,364 $218,400 $72,900 $145,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $550,000 +75.7% $181 / Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Sold $313,000 -2.2% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $169 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Price Changed $324,900 -4.2% $172 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $339,000 +6.0% $179 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Sold $319,900 -8.6% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $349,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 Bay Title And Abstract Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,653 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50324875

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: D-2037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.