463 Darrell Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15235
Penn Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Darrell Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235 and is currently estimated at $245,711, approximately $119 per square foot. 463 Darrell Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Penn Hills Elementary School, Linton Middle School, and Penn Hills Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $552 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $552 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $552 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map